James Wattana    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Thailand World Championships  Semi Final  1993, 1997
Age : 48 Masters  Final  1993
Date Of Birth : 17/01/1970 UK Championship  Semi Final  1991, 1994
AKA : Ratchapol Pu ob Orm Grand Prix  Semi Final  1989
World Ranking : 86 International Championship  Last 16  2016
SDB Ranking : 77 Welsh Open  Semi Final  1993, 1994
Career Earnings : £488,527 China Open  Last 16  2006
   Shanghai Masters  Last 32  2011
   World Open  Last 64  2010
   German Masters  Last 32  2012
   Wuxi Classic  Last 80  2012
   Australian Open  Last 48  2012, 2013
   Indian Open  Last 64  2013, 2016
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Asian Championship  Winner  2009
   Hong Kong Challenge  Winner  1990
   Humo Masters  Winner  1992
   Thailand Masters  Winner  1986
   World Matchplay  Winner  1992



Year (31/5)19901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720102011
World Rank322075351212152227323234333225336867
                     
Year (31/5)2012201320142015201620172018             
World Rank6361751231068886             


    


    Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  5  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
16/12/2018Scottish OpenRLast 128Unknown
09/12/2018UK ChampionshipUKLast 128Unknown
18/11/2018Northern Ireland OpenRLast 128Unknown
04/11/2018International ChampionshipRLast 64£4,000
21/10/2018English OpenRLast 128Unknown
07/10/2018European MastersRLast 128Unknown
30/09/2018China ChampionshipRLast 128Unknown
12/08/2018World OpenRLast 128Unknown
07/05/2018World ChampionshipsWCLast 144Unknown
08/04/2018China OpenRLast 128Unknown
04/03/2018Welsh OpenRLast 32£3,500
11/02/2018Shoot OutRLast 64£500
17/12/2017Scottish OpenRLast 128Unknown
10/12/2017UK ChampionshipUKLast 128Unknown
26/11/2017Northern Ireland OpenRLast 128Unknown
18/11/2017Shanghai MastersRLast 128Unknown
05/11/2017International ChampionshipRLast 128Unknown
22/10/2017English OpenRLast 16£6,000
08/10/2017European MastersRLast 128£0
24/09/2017World OpenRLast 128£0
16/09/2017Indian OpenRLast 128£0
09/09/2017Six Red World ChampionshipULast 32 GroupUnknown
01/05/2017World ChampionshipsWCLast 144£0
02/04/2017China OpenRLast 128£0
19/02/2017Welsh OpenRLast 64£2,500
05/02/2017German MastersRLast 128€0
18/12/2016Scottish OpenRLast 128£0
04/12/2016UK ChampionshipUKLast 128£0
20/11/2016Northern Ireland OpenRLast 128£0
30/10/2016International ChampionshipUKLast 16£12,000
16/10/2016English OpenRLast 64£2,500
09/10/2016European MastersRLast 128€0
25/09/2016Shanghai MastersRLast 96£500
10/09/2016Six Red World ChampionshipULast 32Unknown
31/07/2016World OpenRLast 68£4,000
09/07/2016Indian OpenRLast 64£2,000
02/05/2016World ChampionshipsWCLast 144£0
03/04/2016China OpenRNLast 64£4,000
21/02/2016Welsh OpenRLast 128£0
07/02/2016German MastersRLast 128€0
13/12/2015Gibraltar OpenPTCLast 128€0
06/12/2015UK ChampionshipUKLast 128£0
01/11/2015International ChampionshipUKLast 128£0
23/10/2015Haining OpenPTCLast 64£400
20/09/2015Shanghai MastersRNLast 96£500
12/09/2015Six Red World ChampionshipULast 32THB 62,500
04/05/2015World ChampionshipsWCLast 144£0
05/04/2015China OpenRNLast 128£0
22/02/2015Welsh OpenRLast 128£0
07/12/2014UK ChampionshipUKLast 128£0


Head To Head List




©Copyright 2007 Snooker Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Snooker Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Snooker Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.