James Wattana    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Thailand World Championships  Semi Final  1993, 1997
Age : 48 Masters  Final  1993
Date Of Birth : 17/01/1970 UK Championship  Semi Final  1991, 1994
AKA : Ratchapol Pu ob Orm Grand Prix  Semi Final  1989
World Ranking : 86 International Championship  Last 16  2016
SDB Ranking : 77 Welsh Open  Semi Final  1993, 1994
Career Earnings : ¬£488,527 China Open  Last 16  2006
   Shanghai Masters  Last 32  2011
   World Open  Last 64  2010
   German Masters  Last 32  2012
   Wuxi Classic  Last 80  2012
   Australian Open  Last 48  2012, 2013
   Indian Open  Last 64  2013, 2016
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Asian Championship  Winner  2009
   Hong Kong Challenge  Winner  1990
   Humo Masters  Winner  1992
   Thailand Masters  Winner  1986
   World Matchplay  Winner  1992



Year (31/5)19901991199219931994199519961997199819992000200120022003200420052006200720102011
World Rank322075351212152227323234333225336867
                     
Year (31/5)2012201320142015201620172018             
World Rank6361751231068886             


    


    Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundResultOpponentScore
14/04/2018World ChampionshipsWCLast 144LostPeter Ebdon4 V 10
07/04/2017World ChampionshipsWCLast 144LostMartin Gould2 V 10
06/04/2016World ChampionshipsWCLast 144LostPeter Ebdon6 V 10
11/04/2015World ChampionshipsWCLast 144LostJimmy White3 V 10
09/04/2014World ChampionshipsWCLast 128LostAlex Borg9 V 10
10/04/2013World ChampionshipsWCLast 64LostJack Lisowski4 V 10
08/04/2013World ChampionshipsWCLast 80WonMichael Wasley10 V 7
11/04/2012World ChampionshipsWCLast 64LostGerard Greene9 V 10
09/04/2012World ChampionshipsWCLast 80WonLi Yan10 V 6
13/03/2011World ChampionshipsWCLast 64LostJamie Burnett8 V 10
13/03/2011World ChampionshipsWCLast 80WonAndy Hicks10 V 2
13/03/2011World ChampionshipsWCLast 96WonJustin Astley10 V 3
05/03/2010World ChampionshipsWCLast 64LostMarcus Campbell5 V 10
02/03/2010World ChampionshipsWCLast 80WonPeter Lines10 V 8
28/02/2010World ChampionshipsWCLast 96WonLee Page10 V 6
27/02/2010World ChampionshipsWCLast 100WonPaul Wykes10 V 6
11/01/2008World ChampionshipsWCLast 64LostScott MacKenzie8 V 10
07/05/2007World ChampionshipsWCLast 48LostJudd Trump5 V 10
02/05/2006World ChampionshipsWCLast 32LostShaun Murphy4 V 10
02/05/2006World ChampionshipsWCLast 48WonDave Gilbert10 V 6
02/05/2005World ChampionshipsWCLast 48LostAli Carter0 V 10
02/05/2005World ChampionshipsWCLast 64WonRory McLeod10 V 8
02/05/2004World ChampionshipsWCLast 32LostMatthew Stevens7 V 10
02/05/2003World ChampionshipsWCLast 32LostJimmy White6 V 10
02/05/2002World ChampionshipsWCLast 32LostJohn Higgins1 V 10
02/05/2001World ChampionshipsWCLast 32LostPeter Ebdon8 V 10
02/05/1999World ChampionshipsWCLast 16LostStephen Hendry7 V 13
02/05/1999World ChampionshipsWCLast 32WonMarco Fu10 V 8
02/05/1998World ChampionshipsWCLast 32LostFergal O Brien9 V 10
02/05/1997World ChampionshipsWCSemi FinalLostStephen Hendry13 V 17
02/05/1997World ChampionshipsWCQuarter FinalWonJohn Parrott13 V 10
02/05/1997World ChampionshipsWCLast 16WonStephen Lee13 V 7
02/05/1997World ChampionshipsWCLast 32WonGraeme Dott10 V 9
02/05/1996World ChampionshipsWCLast 16LostNigel Bond4 V 13
02/05/1996World ChampionshipsWCLast 32WonJimmy Michie10 V 8
02/05/1995World ChampionshipsWCLast 32LostGary Wilkinson8 V 10
02/05/1994World ChampionshipsWCQuarter FinalLostSteve Davis9 V 13
02/05/1994World ChampionshipsWCLast 16WonBrian Morgan13 V 9
02/05/1994World ChampionshipsWCLast 32WonPeter Ebdon10 V 6
02/05/1993World ChampionshipsWCSemi FinalLostJimmy White9 V 16
02/05/1993World ChampionshipsWCQuarter FinalWonJohn Parrott13 V 6
02/05/1993World ChampionshipsWCLast 16WonSteve James13 V 7
02/05/1993World ChampionshipsWCLast 32WonTony Jones10 V 7
02/05/1992World ChampionshipsWCLast 16LostStephen Hendry10 V 13
02/05/1992World ChampionshipsWCLast 32WonTony Jones10 V 4
02/05/1992World ChampionshipsWCLast 48WonKirk Stevens10 V 9
02/05/1991World ChampionshipsWCLast 48LostCraig Edwards8 V 10
02/05/1990World ChampionshipsWCLast 48LostAlex Higgins6 V 10
02/05/1990World ChampionshipsWCLast 96WonDavid Taylor10 V 5
02/05/1990World ChampionshipsWCLast 128WonJohn Dunning10 V 2


Head To Head List




©Copyright 2007 Snooker Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Snooker Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Snooker Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.