Martin O Donnell    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England World Championships  Last 80  2016, 2017, 2018
Age : 32 UK Championship  Last 96  2012
Date Of Birth : 04/06/1986 International Championship  Quarter Final  2018
Nickname : MOD Welsh Open  Last 64  2013, 2016
World Ranking : 81 China Open  Last 16  2016
SDB Ranking : 112 Shanghai Masters  Last 64  2013, 2016
Career Earnings : £154,412 World Open  Last 64  2018
   German Masters  Last 64  2013, 2016
   Wuxi Classic  Last 80  2012
   Australian Open  Last 64  2012
   Indian Open  Last 32  2017



Year (31/5)20132014201620172018
World Rank8692777481



    Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
03/03/2019Indian OpenRLast 128Unknown
04/11/2018International ChampionshipRQuarter Final£21,500
21/10/2018English OpenRLast 128Unknown
07/10/2018European MastersRLast 128Unknown
30/09/2018China ChampionshipRQuarter Final£18,000
26/08/2018Paul Hunter ClassicRLast 128Unknown
12/08/2018World OpenRLast 64£4,000
29/07/2018Riga MastersRLast 128Unknown
07/05/2018World ChampionshipsWCLast 80£9,000
08/04/2018China OpenRLast 64£4,000
11/03/2018Gibraltar OpenRLast 32£2,000
04/03/2018Welsh OpenRLast 128Unknown
11/02/2018Shoot OutRSemi Final£8,000
04/02/2018German MastersRLast 128Unknown
17/12/2017Scottish OpenRLast 128Unknown
10/12/2017UK ChampionshipUKLast 128Unknown
18/11/2017Shanghai MastersRLast 128Unknown
05/11/2017International ChampionshipRLast 16£12,000
22/10/2017English OpenRLast 128Unknown
08/10/2017European MastersRLast 32£4,000
24/09/2017World OpenRLast 128£0
16/09/2017Indian OpenRLast 32£4,000
27/08/2017Paul Hunter ClassicRLast 64£600
22/08/2017China ChampionshipRLast 128£0
25/06/2017Riga MastersRLast 128£0
20/05/2017Q School Event 2QSLast 64£0
14/05/2017Q School Event 1QSQuarter Final£0
01/05/2017World ChampionshipsWCLast 80£8,000
02/04/2017China OpenRLast 32£6,500
05/03/2017Gibraltar OpenRLast 64€700
26/02/2017Shoot OutRLast 128£250
19/02/2017Welsh OpenRLast 128£0
05/02/2017German MastersRLast 128€0
18/12/2016Scottish OpenRLast 128£0
04/12/2016UK ChampionshipUKLast 128£0
20/11/2016Northern Ireland OpenRLast 128£0
16/10/2016English OpenRLast 128£0
25/09/2016Shanghai MastersRLast 64£2,000
28/08/2016Paul Hunter ClassicRLast 128€0
31/07/2016World OpenRLast 128£0
09/07/2016Indian OpenRLast 64£2,000
24/06/2016Riga MastersRLast 32€1,400
02/05/2016World ChampionshipsWCLast 80£6,600
03/04/2016China OpenRNLast 16£8,000
28/02/2016Gdynia OpenPTCLast 32€1,200
21/02/2016Welsh OpenRLast 64£2,000
07/02/2016German MastersRLast 64€2,000
13/12/2015Gibraltar OpenPTCLast 128€0
06/12/2015UK ChampionshipUKLast 128£0
08/11/2015Bulgarian OpenPTCLast 64€700


Head To Head List




©Copyright 2007 Snooker Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Snooker Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Snooker Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.