Martin O Donnell    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England World Championships  Last 80  2016, 2017, 2018
Age : 32 UK Championship  Quarter Final  2018
Date Of Birth : 04/06/1986 International Championship  Quarter Final  2018
Nickname : MOD Welsh Open  Last 64  2013, 2016
World Ranking : 81 China Open  Last 16  2016
SDB Ranking : 112 Shanghai Masters  Last 64  2013, 2016
Career Earnings : ¬£185,412 World Open  Last 64  2018
   German Masters  Last 64  2013, 2016
   Wuxi Classic  Last 80  2012
   Australian Open  Last 64  2012
   Indian Open  Last 32  2017



Year (31/5)20132014201620172018
World Rank8692777481



    Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
18/04/2008Pontins IOS 8PONLast 128Unknown
28/03/2008Pontins IOS 7PONLast 64Unknown
19/02/2008Pontins IOS 6PONLast 128Unknown
15/12/2007Pontins IOS 5PONLast 64Unknown
19/10/2007Pontins IOS 4PONQuarter FinalUnknown
29/09/2007Pontins IOS 3PONLast 64Unknown
10/08/2007Pontins IOS 2PONLast 128Unknown
20/07/2007Pontins IOS 1PONLast 128Unknown
14/05/2007Pontins IOS 8PONLast 64Unknown
16/04/2007Pontins IOS 7PONLast 128Unknown
08/03/2007Pontins IOS 6PONLast 64Unknown
05/02/2007Pontins IOS 5PONLast 128Unknown
18/01/2007Pontins IOS 4PONLast 64Unknown
04/12/2006Pontins IOS 3PONLast 64Unknown
16/10/2006Pontins IOS 2PONLast 32Unknown
22/09/2006Pontins IOS 1PONLast 64Unknown
09/03/2006Pontins IOS 7PONLast 32Unknown
20/02/2006Pontins IOS 6PONLast 128Unknown
01/12/2005Pontins IOS 5PONLast 128Unknown
19/10/2005Pontins IOS 4PONPreliminaryUnknown
07/09/2005Pontins IOS 3PONLast 128Unknown
21/06/2005Pontins IOS 2PONLast 128Unknown
21/05/2005Pontins IOS 1PONLast 32Unknown
02/05/2005World ChampionshipsWCLast 246Unknown


Head To Head List




©Copyright 2007 Snooker Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Snooker Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Snooker Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.