Joe Jogia    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England World Championships  Last 48  2012
Age : 43 UK Championship  Last 32  2011
Date Of Birth : 13/11/1975 Grand Prix  Last 32  2004
AKA : Shailesh Jogia Welsh Open  Last 48  2011
SDB Ranking : 82 China Open  Last 40  2007
Career Earnings : £67,025 Shanghai Masters  Last 48  2007
   World Open  Last 32  2010
   Players Tour Championship Finals  Last 24  2011
   German Masters  Last 96  2011, 2012
   Australian Open  Last 64  2011
      
   OTHER WINS  
   Pontins IOS 8  Winner  2009



Year (31/5)201020112012
World Rank724947


    


    Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/05/2012World ChampionshipsWCLast 48£8,200
01/04/2012China OpenRNLast 64£1,500
04/03/2012World OpenRNLast 64£1,500
19/02/2012Welsh OpenRLast 64£1,250
05/02/2012German MastersRLast 96€0
08/01/2012Euro Players Tour Championship 6PTCLast 64£200
18/12/2011Euro Players Tour Championship 5PTCLast 128£0
11/12/2011UK ChampionshipUKLast 32£8,750
30/11/2011England Players Tour Championship 6PTCLast 128£0
13/11/2011Euro Players Tour Championship 4PTCLast 64£200
23/10/2011Euro Players Tour Championship 3PTCLast 32£600
09/10/2011England Players Tour Championship 5PTCLast 128£0
02/10/2011Euro Players Tour Championship 2PTCLast 128£0
25/09/2011England Players Tour Championship 4PTCLast 64£200
11/09/2011Shanghai MastersRNLast 80£0
28/08/2011Euro Players Tour Championship 1PTCLast 16£1,000
21/08/2011England Players Tour Championship 3PTCLast 16£1,000
10/08/2011England Players Tour Championship 2PTCLast 64£200
24/07/2011Australian OpenRLast 64A$0
22/06/2011England Players Tour Championship 1PTCSemi Final£2,500
02/05/2011World ChampionshipsWCLast 64£4,600
03/04/2011China OpenRNLast 64£1,500
20/03/2011Players Tour Championship FinalsPTFLast 24£2,500
20/02/2011Welsh OpenRLast 48£1,600
06/02/2011German MastersRLast 96€0
30/01/2011Shoot OutULast 64£500
12/12/2010UK ChampionshipUKLast 80£0
21/11/2010Euro Players Tour Championship 6PTCSemi Final£2,500
14/11/2010Euro Players Tour Championship 5PTCLast 128£0
31/10/2010Euro Players Tour Championship 4PTCSemi Final£2,500
17/10/2010England Players Tour Championship 6PTCLast 64£200
10/10/2010England Players Tour Championship 5PTCLast 64£200
03/10/2010Euro Players Tour Championship 2PTCLast 64£200
26/09/2010World OpenRNLast 32£5,000
12/09/2010Shanghai MastersRNLast 80£0
29/08/2010Euro Players Tour Championship 1PTCLast 128£0
16/08/2010England Players Tour Championship 4PTCLast 128£0
08/08/2010England Players Tour Championship 3PTCLast 64£200
11/07/2010England Players Tour Championship 2PTCLast 64£200
27/06/2010England Players Tour Championship 1PTCQuarter Final£1,500
03/05/2010World ChampionshipsWCLast 80Unknown
04/04/2010China OpenRNLast 64£1,400
31/01/2010Welsh OpenRLast 80Unknown
13/12/2009UK ChampionshipT2Last 96Unknown
11/11/2009Pro Challenge Series 3UFinal£2,500
29/10/2009Masters QualifierQLast 16£0
11/10/2009Grand PrixRNLast 80£0
13/09/2009Shanghai MastersRNLast 64£1,400
01/09/2009Pro Challenge Series 2ULast 32£0
08/05/2009Pontins IOS 8PONWinnerUnknown


Head To Head List




©Copyright 2007 Snooker Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Snooker Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Snooker Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.