Hossein Vafaei    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : Iran World Championships  Last 48  2017, 2018
Age : 23 UK Championship  Last 32  2017
Date Of Birth : 14/09/1994 International Championship  Last 128  2015, 2016
AKA : Hossein Vafaei Ayouri Welsh Open  Last 16  2017
World Ranking : 59 China Open  Semi Final  2017
SDB Ranking : 170 Shanghai Masters  Last 40  2011
Career Earnings : £126,634 World Open  Last 40  2012
   German Masters  Last 128  2016, 2018
   Australian Open  Last 32  2015
   Indian Open  Last 16  2017



Year (31/5)20132014201520162017
World Rank971261268959



    Stat     Category 

Page  1  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
07/05/2018World ChampionshipsWCLast 48£13,500
08/04/2018China OpenRLast 128Unknown
04/03/2018Welsh OpenRLast 128Unknown
04/02/2018German MastersRLast 128Unknown
17/12/2017Scottish OpenRLast 128Unknown
10/12/2017UK ChampionshipUKLast 32£10,000
26/11/2017Northern Ireland OpenRLast 64£2,500
18/11/2017Shanghai MastersRLast 64£4,000
22/10/2017English OpenRQuarter Final£10,000
08/10/2017European MastersRLast 64£2,000
16/09/2017Indian OpenRLast 16£6,000
22/08/2017China ChampionshipRLast 64£4,000
25/06/2017Riga MastersRLast 32£2,000
01/05/2017World ChampionshipsWCLast 48£12,000
02/04/2017China OpenRSemi Final£21,000
05/03/2017Gibraltar OpenRLast 128€0
26/02/2017Shoot OutRLast 64£500
19/02/2017Welsh OpenRLast 16£6,000
18/12/2016Scottish OpenRLast 64£2,500
04/12/2016UK ChampionshipUKLast 128£0
20/11/2016Northern Ireland OpenRQuarter Final£10,000
30/10/2016International ChampionshipUKLast 128£0
31/07/2016World OpenRLast 128£0
09/07/2016Indian OpenRLast 128£0
02/05/2016World ChampionshipsWCLast 80£6,600
03/04/2016China OpenRNLast 128£0
21/02/2016Welsh OpenRLast 128£0
07/02/2016German MastersRLast 128€0
13/12/2015Gibraltar OpenPTCLast 64€700
06/12/2015UK ChampionshipUKLast 128£0
01/11/2015International ChampionshipUKLast 128£0
20/09/2015Shanghai MastersRNLast 64£2,000
05/07/2015Australian OpenRLast 32A$9,000
04/05/2015World ChampionshipsWCLast 144£0
06/09/2014Six Red World ChampionshipUQuarter FinalTHB 250,000
07/09/2013Six Red World ChampionshipULast 48 Group (5th)Unknown
27/09/2012Asia Players Tour Championship 2PTCLast 64£200
07/07/2012Six Red World ChampionshipULast 16THB 100,000
04/03/2012World OpenRNLast 40£0
11/09/2011Shanghai MastersRNLast 40£0


Head To Head List




©Copyright 2007 Snooker Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Snooker Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Snooker Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.