Martin O Donnell    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England World Championships  Last 48  2019
Age : 35 UK Championship  Quarter Final  2018
Date Of Birth : 04/06/1986 International Championship  Quarter Final  2018
Nickname : MOD Welsh Open  Last 32  2019
World Ranking : 42 China Open  Last 16  2016
SDB Ranking : 112 Shanghai Masters  Last 64  2013, 2016
Career Earnings : £209,162 World Open  Last 64  2018
   German Masters  Last 64  2013, 2016
   Wuxi Classic  Last 80  2012
   Australian Open  Last 64  2012
   Indian Open  Last 32  2017



Year (31/5)201320142016201720182019
World Rank869277748142



    Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
09/07/2016Indian OpenRLast 64£2,000
24/06/2016Riga MastersRLast 32€1,400
02/05/2016World ChampionshipsWCLast 80£6,600
03/04/2016China OpenRNLast 16£8,000
28/02/2016Gdynia OpenPTCLast 32€1,200
21/02/2016Welsh OpenRLast 64£2,000
07/02/2016German MastersRLast 64€2,000
13/12/2015Gibraltar OpenPTCLast 128€0
06/12/2015UK ChampionshipUKLast 128£0
08/11/2015Bulgarian OpenPTCLast 64€700
01/11/2015International ChampionshipUKLast 64£4,000
23/10/2015Haining OpenPTCLast 32£800
11/10/2015Ruhr OpenPTCLast 128€0
20/09/2015Shanghai MastersRNLast 96£500
30/08/2015Paul Hunter ClassicPTCLast 32€1,200
02/08/2015Riga OpenPTCLast 32€1,200
05/07/2015Australian OpenRLast 96A$500
01/03/2015Gdynia OpenPTCQualifying Round 3€0
14/12/2014Lisbon OpenPTCLast 128€0
23/11/2014Ruhr OpenPTCQualifying Round 1€0
05/10/2014Bulgarian OpenPTCQualifying Round 3€0
24/08/2014Paul Hunter ClassicPTCLast 128€0
10/08/2014Riga OpenPTCLast 64€700
06/07/2014Australian OpenRLast 128A$0
21/06/2014Yixing OpenPTCLast 128£0
21/05/2014Q School Event 2QSLast 64£0
15/05/2014Q School Event 1QSLast 64£0
05/05/2014World ChampionshipsWCLast 96£1,000
06/04/2014China OpenRNLast 32£6,500
16/03/2014World OpenRNLast 128£0
02/03/2014Welsh OpenRLast 128£0
09/02/2014Gdynia OpenPTCLast 32€1,200
02/02/2014German MastersRLast 128€0
08/12/2013UK ChampionshipUKLast 128£0
17/11/2013Antwerp OpenPTCLast 128€0
10/11/2013Kay Suzanne Memorial CupPTCLast 64£600
03/11/2013International ChampionshipUKLast 128£0
18/10/2013Indian OpenRLast 128£0
06/10/2013Ruhr OpenPTCLast 64€700
22/09/2013Shanghai MastersRNLast 64£1,500
25/08/2013Paul Hunter ClassicPTCLast 32€1,200
17/08/2013Doncaster European TourPTCLast 128£0
21/07/2013Rotterdam OpenPTCLast 16€2,300
14/07/2013Australian OpenRLast 128A$0
23/06/2013Wuxi ClassicRNLast 128£0
09/06/2013Bulgarian OpenPTCLast 128€0
06/05/2013World ChampionshipsWCLast 96£0
31/03/2013China OpenRNLast 96£0
03/03/2013World OpenRNLast 80£0
17/02/2013Welsh OpenRLast 64£1,000


Head To Head List




©Copyright 2007 Snooker Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Snooker Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Snooker Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.