Martin O Donnell    

PROFILE             BEST MAJOR RESULTS  
Country : England World Championships  Last 48  2019
Age : 35 UK Championship  Quarter Final  2018
Date Of Birth : 04/06/1986 International Championship  Quarter Final  2018
Nickname : MOD Welsh Open  Last 32  2019
World Ranking : 42 China Open  Last 16  2016
SDB Ranking : 112 Shanghai Masters  Last 64  2013, 2016
Career Earnings : £209,162 World Open  Last 64  2018
   German Masters  Last 64  2013, 2016
   Wuxi Classic  Last 80  2012
   Australian Open  Last 64  2012
   Indian Open  Last 32  2017



Year (31/5)201320142016201720182019
World Rank869277748142



    Stat     Category 

Page  1  2  3  4  
DateTournamentCategoryRoundPrize
03/02/2013German MastersRLast 64€1,500
06/01/2013Munich OpenPTCLast 128€0
16/12/2012Scottish OpenPTCQuarter Final€2,000
09/12/2012UK ChampionshipUKLast 96£0
18/11/2012Bulgarian OpenPTCLast 128€0
14/11/2012England Players Tour Championship 4PTCLast 128£0
04/11/2012International ChampionshipUKLast 80£0
21/10/2012Antwerp OpenPTCLast 128€0
07/10/2012Gdynia OpenPTCLast 128€0
23/09/2012Shanghai MastersRNLast 96£0
09/09/2012England Players Tour Championship 3PTCLast 128£0
26/08/2012Paul Hunter ClassicPTCLast 128€0
12/08/2012England Players Tour Championship 2PTCLast 128£0
22/07/2012England Players Tour Championship 1PTCLast 128£0
15/07/2012Australian OpenRLast 64A$0
01/07/2012Wuxi ClassicRNLast 80£0
17/05/2012Q School Event 1QSQualifierUnknown
13/11/2011Euro Players Tour Championship 4PTCLast 128£0
23/10/2011Euro Players Tour Championship 3PTCQualifying Round 1£0
09/10/2011England Players Tour Championship 5PTCLast 128£0
02/10/2011Euro Players Tour Championship 2PTCLast 128£0
25/09/2011England Players Tour Championship 4PTCLast 128£0
28/08/2011Euro Players Tour Championship 1PTCLast 128£0
21/08/2011England Players Tour Championship 3PTCLast 128£0
10/08/2011England Players Tour Championship 2PTCQualifying Round 2£0
22/06/2011England Players Tour Championship 1PTCLast 256£0
28/05/2011Q School Event 3QSLast 32Unknown
22/05/2011Q School Event 2QSLast 32Unknown
16/05/2011Q School Event 1QSQuarter FinalUnknown
21/11/2010Euro Players Tour Championship 6PTCLast 128£0
14/11/2010Euro Players Tour Championship 5PTCLast 128£0
31/10/2010Euro Players Tour Championship 4PTCLast 128£0
24/10/2010Euro Players Tour Championship 3PTCLast 128£0
17/10/2010England Players Tour Championship 6PTCPreliminary£0
10/10/2010England Players Tour Championship 5PTCLast 128£0
03/10/2010Euro Players Tour Championship 2PTCQualifying Round 2£0
29/08/2010Euro Players Tour Championship 1PTCLast 64£200
16/08/2010England Players Tour Championship 4PTCLast 64£200
08/08/2010England Players Tour Championship 3PTCLast 64£200
11/07/2010England Players Tour Championship 2PTCLast 256£0
27/06/2010England Players Tour Championship 1PTCLast 128£0
08/05/2010Pontins IOS 8PONLast 32£130
17/04/2010Pontins IOS 7PONSemi Final£700
04/03/2010Pontins IOS 6PONLast 32£130
11/12/2009Pontins IOS 5PONLast 128Unknown
23/10/2009Pontins IOS 4PONLast 32Unknown
28/08/2009Pontins IOS 3PONLast 128Unknown
31/07/2009Pontins IOS 2PONLast 64Unknown
26/06/2009Pontins IOS 1PONLast 128Unknown
08/05/2009Pontins IOS 8PONLast 64Unknown


Head To Head List




©Copyright 2007 Snooker Database. No reproduction without written permission.
Disclaimer: The information provided on this site is for reference purposes only. Whilst every effort is made to ensure that the site is up to date and accurate, Snooker Database does not warrant, nor does it accept any responsibility or liability for, the accuracy or completeness of the content or for any loss which may arise from reliance on information contained in this site. Links to other sites are provided for your convenience, but Snooker Database accepts no responsibility or liability for the content of those sites or of any external site which links to this site.